PHILIPPINES.LV OFFICIAL WEBSITE

Visas


Holders of Latvian passports, as well as the nationals of the countries listed below (see the link) who are traveling to the Philippines for business and tourism purposes are allowed to enter the Philippines without visas for a stay not exceeding thirty (30) days, provided they hold valid tickets for their return journey to port of origin or next port of destination and their passports are valid for a period of at least six (6) months beyond the contemplated period of stay.

http://www.dfa.gov.ph/index.php/site-administrator/visa-information (more detailed visa information)

http://warsawpe.dfa.gov.ph/index.php/2014-01-17-01-35-01/cat_view/4-visa-services (download visa application)

Holders of Latvian passports for aliens (former USSR citizens, who have not received Latvian citizenship), in order to receive a Philippine visa for tourism purposes, must submit the following documents:

1) Alien Passport valid for six months beyond the contemplated dates of travel, plus a copy of the data page.

2) A duly accomplished visa application form.

3) Copy of the Aliens Passport holder's residence ID card, if applicable.  

4) Confirmed flights details.

5) Confirmed hotel reservations.

6) Proof of financial capacity, such as bank statements (current month plus previous two months), a bank certificate or a valid credit card.

7) One passport size (4.5 cm x 3.5 cm), colored photo taken not more than six months ago.

Visa fee is PLN 120 for a single entry visa good for three months.

Visa applications are to be made in person. If this is not possible, the applicant must have his application form attested to/notarized by Latvian notary.

"PHILIPPINES.LV" © 2010  
16.12.2017 07:13:39